top of page

Smith Construction ISFA U18 Girls Cup

FIRST ROUND

These matches must be played by Saturday 14th October 2023.

Schools are asked to arrange match dates and kick-off times and communicate these details to ISFA (mitchelldunstan@isfa.org.uk) by no later than Monday 18th September.

Please note that all schools that lose in the first round of the cup will automatically be entered into the Shield competition. Schools that lose in the second and third rounds of the cup will automatically be entered into the Trophy competition. Schools that withdraw from the cup competition will not be placed in the shield or trophy competitions, withdrawing from the cup means withdrawing from the additional competition also.

Results

St Edmunds v St Albans High School (Away Walkover)

St Edwards, Oxford 2-6 St Helen and St Katherines

Wellington College 6-0 Sherborne Girls

Forest School 1-4 Beechwood

Bradfield College 4-0 Brentwood

Bootham v Worksop College (Away victory)

Chigwell 0-7 Haileybury

Langley 14-0 Greshams

Reigate Grammar 0-11 American School in London

Westminster 1-3 City of london for girls

Headington 3-0 Malvern College

Highgate 5-2 University College School

Worth v St Margarets (Home Walkover)

Bromley High 1-2 Farringtons

Charterhouse 6-2 Claremont

Madgalen College School 0-8 Oxford High 

St Johns, Leatherhead 6-0 Queens Annes

Bedales 0-6 St Josephs College

Bromsgrove 5-0 Shrewsbury School

ACS Cobham v Kingston Grammar (Home walkover)

Sevenoaks 2-1 Royal Russell

Oundle 5-3 Uppingham

Bedes 0-10 Ardingly

Lancing v Alleyns (Away walkover)

Cheadle Hulme 0-5 Stockport Grammar

Shiplake 0-8 St Clares, Oxford


Byes
Mount Kelly, Rossall, St Josephs College, Ipswich, Repton, Millfield School, Surbiton High


SECOND ROUND

These matches must be played by Saturday 18th November 2023.

Schools are asked to arrange match dates and kick-off times and communicate these details to ISFA (mitchelldunstan@isfa.org.uk) by no later than Friday 20th October.


Results

City of London Girls v American School in London (Home walkover)

Sevenoaks v St Helen and St Katherine (Home walkover)

Haileybury 3-2 Surbiton

Ardingly 13-1 Chareterhouse

Wellington College 1-17 Beechwood

Stockport Grammar 0-10 Rossall

Langley 0-17 St Josephs, Ipswich

Bromsgrove 5-2 Oundle

St Josephs College, Reading 1-6 Millfield

Headington 0-5 Oxford High

Bradfield 8-0 St Clares, Oxford

Mount Kelly 20-0 St Albans

Repton 0-5 Worksop College

Worth 0-5 ACS Cobham

Farringtons 3-1 St Johns, Leatherhead

Alleyns 17-0 Highgate


Round of 16

These matches must be played by Saturday 16th December 2023.

Schools are asked to arrange match dates and kick-off times and communicate these details to ISFA (mitchelldunstan@isfa.org.uk) by no later than Wednesday 29th November.

Results

Sevenoaks 0-7 ACS Cobham

St Josephs, Ipswich 13-0 Haileybury

Mount Kelly 11-1 Oxford High

Millfield 4-0 Bradfield College

Farringtons 8-0 City of London School for Girls

Rossall 7-0 Bromsgrove

Ardingly 3-2 Alleyns

Worksop College 3-1 Beechwood


Quarter Final

these matches must be played by Saturday 10th February 2024.

Schools are asked to arrange match dates and kick-off times and communicate these details to ISFA (mitchelldunstan@isfa.org.uk) by no later than Friday 12th January 2024.


Results

Mount Kelly 10-1 Ardingly

Millfield 6-0 Farringtons

Rossall 3-0 ACS Cobham

Worksop 3-1 St Josephs College, Ipswich


Semi Final

these matches must be played by Saturday 9th March 2024.

Schools are asked to arrange match dates and kick-off times and communicate these details to ISFA (mitchelldunstan@isfa.org.uk) by no later than Friday 9th February 2024.


Thursday 7th March

Worksop College v Rossall


Saturday 9th March

Millfield v Mount Kelly




PLAY-BY DATES FOR GIRLS U18 CUP ROUNDS

  • First round of matches (and preliminary round if needed) to be played by Saturday 14th October 2023

  • Second round of matches to be played by Saturday 18th November 2023

  • Third round of matches to be played by Saturday 16th December 2023

  • Quarter Finals to be played by Saturday 10th February 2024

  • Semi Finals to be played by Saturday 9th March 2024

Final - Thursday 25th April

2018BoodlesLogo180.jpg
bottom of page