top of page

ISFA U18 Girls Shield

FIRST ROUND

These matches must be played by Saturday 18th November 2023.

Schools are asked to arrange match dates and kick-off times and communicate these details to ISFA (mitchelldunstan@isfa.org.uk) by no later than Friday 20th October.

Please note that all schools that lose in the first round of the cup will automatically be entered into the Shield competition. Schools that lose in the second and third rounds of the cup will automatically be entered into the Trophy competition. Schools that withdraw from the cup competition will not be placed in the shield or trophy competitions, withdrawing from the cup means withdrawing from the additional competition also.


FIXTURES 2023-24


Results

St Edmunds v Chigwell (Away walkover)

Cheadle Hulme v Bootham (Home walkover)

Bedes v Reigate Grammar (Home walkover)

Sherborne v Shiplake (Home walkover)

St Margarets, Bushey 5-2 St Edwards, Oxford 

Kingston Grammar v Bedales (Home walkover)

Greshams 0-7 Uppingham

Shrewsbury 2-4 Malvern College

Magdalen School 4-0 Queen Annes, Oxford 

Lancing 4-2 Westminster


Byes - Byes – Brentwood, Bromley High, Claremont Fan Court, Forest, Royal Russell, University College School


Round of 16

These matches must be played by Saturday 16th December 2023.

Schools are asked to arrange match dates and kick-off times and communicate these details to ISFA (mitchelldunstan@isfa.org.uk) by no later than Wednesday 29th November.


Results

Sherborne Girls 0-2 St Margarets, Bushey

Chigwell v Brentwood (Away walkover)

Uppingham 8-1 Cheadle Hulme

Bedes 3-2 Lancing

University College School v Kingston Grammar (Home walkover)

Royal Russell 2-2 Bromley High (Bromley win 2-4 on penalties)

Malvern College 1-0 Magdalen School

Claremont Fan Court 1-5 Forest School


Quarter Final

these matches must be played by Saturday 10th February 2024.

Schools are asked to arrange match dates and kick-off times and communicate these details to ISFA (mitchelldunstan@isfa.org.uk) by no later than Friday 12th January 2024.


Results

Uppingham 6-1 Malvern College

Forest v University College School (Home walkover)

Bedes 1-11 Bromley High

Brentwood 0-6 St Margarets, Bushey


Semi Final

these matches must be played by Saturday 9th March 2024.

Schools are asked to arrange match dates and kick-off times and communicate these details to ISFA (mitchelldunstan@isfa.org.uk) by no later than Friday 9th February 2024.


Wednesday 28th February

Bromley v St Margarets, Bushey, 2pm


Saturday 9th March

Forest v Uppingham


PLAY-BY DATES FOR GIRLS U18 SHIELD ROUNDS

  • First round of matches to be played by Saturday 11th November 2023

  • Second round of matches to be played by Saturday 16th December 2023

  • Quarter Finals to be played by Saturday 10th February 2024

  • Semi Finals to be played by Saturday 9th March 2024

  • Final - TBC (early summer term 2024)

2018BoodlesLogo180.jpg
bottom of page