top of page
2021-22_edited.jpg

Boodles ISFA Cup

FINAL TICKETING 


Monday 26th February, Kick-Off 7.00 pm
Cheadle Hulme V Bradfield
at StadiumMK, Milton Keynes Dons FC


IMPORTANT

Parents and spectators are asked NOT to contact Milton Keynes Dons FC in relation to this match. All enquiries should be addressed to ISFA at info@isfa.org.uk.


There are two options:

General Admission Tickets will cost £8.00. These will give access to unreserved seating in the West Stand. These tickets should be obtained from the two competing schools. Neutral spectators will be able to purchase these tickets on the night from the ticket office at MK Dons. Spectators holding these tickets should please enter by Entry Gate 7.

Premium Tickets - The window to buy premium tickets has now closed.





PRELIMINARY ROUND


Bootham v. Dame Allan's (Home Walkover)

Eastbourne 3 St. Dunstan's 4

Kew House 1 Reigate GS 9 

Malvern 3 Clifton College 1

Moorland v. Ackworth (Away Walkover)


FIRST ROUND


Ackworth 1 Grammar School at Leeds 5

ACS Cobham 7 St. Joseph's, Reading 0

Bancrofts 2 St. Joseph's, Ipswich 2 (AET) (3-2 Pen.)

Bedales 2 Berkhamsted 6

Bede's 3 Epsom 1

Bootham 5 Bury GS 3

Box Hill 0 Dulwich College 6

Bristol GS 4 Bournemouth Collegiate 0

Bryanston v. Clayesmore (Home Walkover)

Buckswood 3 Lancing 0

Cheadle Hulme 5 RGS Newcastle 1

Chigwell 1 Mill Hill 2

City of London v. St. Edmund's, Ware (Home Walkover)

Claremont Fan Court 3 St. Dunstan's 1

Culford 3 John Lyon 4

Ellesmere 0 Merchant Taylors', Crosby 1

Grange 5 Oldham Hulme GS 0

Haberdashers' 1 St. John's, Leatherhead 3

Ibstock Place 3 American School in London 0

King's School, Chester 4 Campbell College, Belfast 1

King's, Worcester 0 Abingdon 3

Kingston GS 1 Brighton College 1 (AET) (4-5 Pen.)

Latymer Upper 2 Harrodian 0

Lingfield College 1 KCS Wimbledon 4

Marlborough 10 Mount Kelly 0

Norwich 6 Bedford Modern 0

Oswestry 4 Stockport GS 4 (AET) (4-3 Pen.)

Princethorpe 1 Forest 4

Reading Blue Coat 7 Malvern 2

Reigate GS 0 Tonbridge 5

RGS Guildford 2 Winchester 5

Sevenoaks 2 St. Paul's 5

Sherborne 0 Wellington 4

Stamford 1 Haileybury 6

St. Columba's College 1 Trinity 3

University College School 4 Westminster 3

Wolverhampton GS 3 St. Bede's College 1

Worth 4 KES Witley 2


SECOND ROUND


Aldenham 1 KCS Wimbledon 4

Ardingly 6 St. Paul’s 0

Bancroft’s 1 Alleyn’s 3

Berkhamsted 5 City of London 4

Brighton College 1 Whitgift 4

Bristol GS 2 Abingdon 3

Buckswood 4 ACS Cobham 3

Cheadle Hulme 9 Bootham 1

Claremont Fan Court 4 Bryanston 1

Dulwich College 2 Eton 4

Forest 6 Mill Hill 0

Grange 2 Manchester GS 9

Haileybury 2 Tonbridge 1

Harrow 6 Worth 1

Highgate 2 John Lyon 3

Latymer Upper 0 Charterhouse 5

Marlborough 2 Kimbolton 5

Merchant Taylors’, Crosby 1 Grammar School at Leeds 2

Queen Ethelburga’s Collegiate 3 King’s School, Chester 4 (AET)

Reading Blue Coat 3 Ibstock Place 2

Rossall 8 Oswestry 0

St. John’s, Leatherhead 0 Norwich 6

University College School 1 Bede’s 6

Wellington 0 Brentwood 5

Winchester 0 Trinity 0 (AET) (10-9 Pen.)

Wolverhampton GS 2 Bolton 1


THIRD ROUND


Abingdon 0 Ardingly 4

Bede’s 0 Forest 3

Berkhamsted 0 KCS Wimbledon 4

Bradfield 9 Manchester GS 1

Brentwood 4  Harrow 3

Buckswood 3 Wolverhampton GS 1

Eton 1 Hampton 1 (AET) (4-5 Pen.)

Grammar School at Leeds 3 Shrewsbury 5

John Lyon 0 Cheadle Hulme 6

Kimbolton 3 Alleyn’s 5 (AET)

Millfield 9 Claremont Fan Court 0

Norwich 3 Repton 4

Reading Blue Coat 3 King’s School, Chester 2

Rossall 1 Haileybury 1 (AET) (3-2 Pen.)

Royal Russell 4 Charterhouse 0

Whitgift 7 Winchester 0


FOURTH ROUND


Results

Alleyn’s 2 Forest 1

Ardingly 0 Bradfield 4

Brentwood 0 Rossall 1

Buckswood 3 Hampton 3 (AET) (10-9 Pen.)

Cheadle Hulme 1 Royal Russell 1 (AET) (4-2 Pen.)

KCS Wimbledon 0 Millfield 2

Repton 4 Reading Blue Coat 0

Shrewsbury 4 Whitgift 0


QUARTER-FINALS


Results

Buckswood 1 Millfield 4

Cheadle Hulme 2 Alleyns 1

Repton 1 Rossall 4

Shrewsbury 0 Bradfield 3


SEMI-FINALS


Results

Bradfield 2 Millfield 0

Cheadle Hulme 2 Rossall 0


FINAL

Cheadle Hulme v Bradfield
Monday 26th February 2024, 7.00

MK Dons


PLAY-BY DATES FOR SEASON 2024-25


PRELIMINARY ROUND

These matches to be played by 14th September 2024.  The recommended midweek period is 11th-13th September.


FIRST ROUND

These matches to be played by 21st September 2024.  The recommended midweek period is 17-19th September.

Where First Round matches are dependent on the results of Prelim. Rd matches, then an extension to 25 September may be granted for First Round matches on the condition that Second Round matches are not delayed.  However, this extension will not be permitted for matches that are not dependent on Preliminary Round results.


SECOND ROUND

These matches to be played by 12th October 2024.  The recommended midweek period is 8th-10th October.


THIRD ROUND

These matches to be played by 16th November 2024.  The recommended midweek period is 12th-14th November.


FOURTH ROUND

These matches to be played by 7th December 2024.  The recommended midweek period is 3rd-5th December.


QUARTER-FINALS

These matches to be played by 25th January 2025.  The recommended midweek period is 21st-23rd January.

Extension to 29th Jan will be granted if schools have differing mock exams dates in first 2 weeks of spring term which prevent the playing of the match by 25 Jan.  However, this will be on condition that the playing of Semi-Finals is not delayed.


SEMI-FINALS

These matches to be played by 8th February 2025.  The recommended midweek period is 4th-6th February.


FINAL

March 2025

2018BoodlesLogo180.jpg
bottom of page