staff contacts
Please direct enquiries to one of the following:
IAN BENT
Head of Football Operations
ianbent@isfa.org.uk or 07400 934329
-
Football Development & Programmes
-
Staff CPD
-
Representative Football
sarah millard
General Manager / Designated Safeguarding Officer sarahmillard@isfa.org.uk or 07410 920940
-
for all business matters and organisational matters relating to Representative Football residential camps
-
for all matters relating to Safeguarding and Child Welfare
katie webb
Competitions and Events Administrator
katiewebb@isfa.org.uk or 07413 590909
for:
-
General Enquiries
-
Competitions (Boys & Girls)
-
Membership
Mitchell dunstan
Girls' Football Development Officer
mitchelldunstan@isfa.org.uk
All matters relating to girls' football
DISCIPLINE/
REFEREE REPORTS
Referees' disciplinary reports should be emailed to discipline@isfa.org.uk
Independent Schools Football Association Limited. Registered address:
5 Butler's Court, Queen Elizabeth Crescent, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, HP9 1BX.
ISFA who's who:
PRESIDENT
Chris Saunders
CHAIR
Kevin Knibbs
VICE-CHAIR
Susannah Abbott
Mike Askham
REPRESENTATIVE ON
THE FA COUNCIL
Susannah Abbott
CHIEF EXECUTIVE
Mark Dickson
HEAD OF FOOTBALL
OPERATIONS
Ian Bent
GENERAL MANAGER
& SAFEGUARDING
Sarah Millard
ISFA EVENTS &
ADMINISTRATION OFFICER
Katie Webb
GIRLS' FOOTBALL
DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
Mitchell Dunstan
LIFE MEMBERS
Malcolm Bailey
Steve Bates
David Elleray, MBE
Pat Francis
Roger Gillard
Brian Hardcastle
Syd Hill
Jeremy Kemball
Steve Long
Chris Metcalf
David Morrison
Chris Saunders
John Taylor
Robin Trimby
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE:
Kevin Knibbs (Hampton School, Chair)
Susannah Abbott (Queen's College, London, Vice-Chair)
Mike Askham (Vice-Chair)
Tony Barker
Ian Clarkson (Repton Prep School)
Roger Davies (The Football Association)
Sean Day (Thorpe House)
Hasnehn Haider (NHS)
Jono Santry (City of London)
GIRLS DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
Susannah Abbott (Queen's College, London, Chair)
Chloe Bassett (Clifton College)
Zak Elbekri (Surbiton High School)
Jennifer Moore (Queen's College, London)
Sharon Muxworthy (The FA)
Sarah Thompson (Bradfield)
Phil Webster (ACS Cobham)
Joanne Williams (The FA)
Ian Bent (ISFA)
Katie Webb (ISFA)
Mitchell Dunstan (ISFA)
CONSULTANT
Ian McKim
ISFA TOURNAMENTS AND EVENTS
Boodles ISFA Cup (U18)
ISFA U18 Trophy
ISFA U18 Shield
ISFA U15 Cup
ISFA U15 Trophy
ISFA U15 Shield
ISFA U13 Cup
ISFA U13 Trophy
ISFA U13 Shield
Football Escapes ISFA U11 Seven
Katie Webb
Smith Construction ISFA U18 Girls Cup
Smith Construction ISFA U15 Girls Cup
Smith Construction ISFA U13 Girls Cup
Smith Construction ISFA U13 Girls Cup
ISFA Girls Seven-a-Side Tournaments (U18, U15)
Mitchell Dunstan
Complete Sports Solutions ISFA Sixes (U18)
Ian Bent
ISFA U13 Regional Representative Festival
Ian Clarkson
Sarah Millard
REPRESENTATIVE FOOTBALL BOYS
Under-18
Jono Santry (City of London)
Steve Wilderspin (Shrewsbury)
Under-17
Wayne Pybus
Simon Hayward (Charterhouse)
Under-16
Adam Lowe (RGS Guildford)
Tom Whitehead (Dulwich College)
Under-15
Kevin Molloy (Alleyn's)
Ross Millard (Ardingly)
Under-14
Sean Day (Thorpe House)
Tom Bodley (Grammar School at Leeds)
Stuart Turpin (Hereford Cathedral School)
Ben Adams
Under-13
Head of U13 Representative Football - Ian Clarkson (Repton Prep School)
GIRLS
Under-18
Joanne Williams (The FA)
Chloe Bassett (Clifton College)
Sarah Thompson (Bradfield)
Under-16
Sam Robinson (City of London)
Mark Moretti (Rossall)
Jennifer Moore (Queen's College, London)
Under-15
Mark Moretti (Rossall)
Carl Pennifold (Ardingly)
Zak Elbekri (Surbiton High School)