top of page
2021-22_edited.jpg

ISFA U13 BOWL

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Results

City of London Freemen's 0 Colfe's 0 (AET) (3-5 Pen.)

Emanuel 7 Merchant Taylors', Northwood 0

King's School, Ely 2 Lockers Park 3

Kingswood House 4 Box Hill 3

Leweston 0 Farleigh 10

Wetherby Senior 1 Bedales 4

Worth 5 Heath Mount 4 (AET)


FIRST ROUND

Results

Aysgarth v. Dame Allan's (Away Walkover)

Bedales 0 Parkside 12

Belmont 6 Haberdashers' 0

Bishop's Stortford 1 Langley 2

Bristol GS 3 Farleigh 3 (AET) (3-4 Pen.)

Buckswood 3 Colfe's 2 (AET)

Denstone 2 Oswestry 1

Emanuel 9 St. Margaret's, Bushey 1

Ibstock Place 2 Kew House 1 (AET)

Kingston GS 11 St. Joseph's, Reading 0

Kingswood House 0 Reigate GS 9

Lockers Park 3 St. Edmund's, Ware 3 (AET) (2-4 Pen.)

Terra Nova 3 Abbey Gate 3 (AET) (4-5 Pen.)

Woodhouse Grove 6 Bootham 1

Worth 3 St. Dunstan's 0


Bye: Frensham Heights


SECOND ROUND

Results

Abbey Gate 3 Denstone 2 (AET)

Belmont 2 Langley 3

Dame Allan’s 1 Woodhouse Grove 3

Farleigh 3 Frensham Heights 1

Ibstock Place 0 Kingston GS 0 (AET) (2-4 Pen.)

Reigate GS 1 Buckswood 5

St. Edmund’s, Ware 3 Parkside 8

Worth 2 Emanuel 6


QUARTER-FINALS
Matches to be played by 27th January 2024. 


Results

Farleigh 2  Buckswood 1

Parkside 6 Emanuel 2

Langley 1 Kingston GS 1 (AET) (5-4 Pen.)

Woodhouse Grove 6 Abbey Gate 1


SEMI-FINALS
Matches to be played by 24th February 2024.  Schools are asked to agree match dates and kick-off times and communicate these details to ISFA by no later than 1st February


Results

Langley 1 Woodhouse Grove 1 (AET) (7-6 Pen.)


Saturday 24th February

Farleigh v. Parkside, 2.00


FINAL
Tuesday 12th March 2024

Burnham FC


PLAY-BY DATES FOR SEASON 2024-25


PRELIMINARY ROUND (if required)

These matches to be played by 28th September 2024

NB As far as possible, unless it proves impossible, no school also entered into the Boodles ISFA Cup, will be required to play in the Preliminary Round.  Preliminary round matches will involve only schools not playing in the Boodles ISFA Cup


FIRST ROUND

These matches to be played by 8th November 2024


SECOND ROUND

These matches to be played by 30th November 2024


QUARTER-FINALS

These matches to be played by 25th January 2025


SEMI-FINALS

These matches to be played by 1st March 2025


FINAL

March 2025


2018BoodlesLogo180.jpg
bottom of page