top of page
2021-22_edited.jpg

ISFA U15 BOWL

FIRST ROUND

Results

Bishop's Stortford 1 Kingswood House 2

City of London Freemen's 10 Crosfields 0

Clayesmore 2 Ryde with Upper Chine 5

Cranmore 9 Thomas's Battersea 0

Dame Allan's 3 Woodhouse Grove 2

Emanuel 11 Fulham 3

Finborough 7 King's School, Ely 2

Leweston 1 Elizabeth College, Guernsey 20

Milton Abbey 4 Bryanston 8

St. Dunstan's 10 St. Margaret's, Bushey 1

Twycross House 2 Denstone 1


SECOND ROUND

Results

Bedford 8 Finborough 0

City of London Freemen’s 3 Emanuel 1

Elizabeth College, Guernsey v. Bryanston (Away Walkover)

Ellesmere 2 Twycross House 3 (AET)

Kingswood House 1 St. Joseph’s College, Reading 1 (AET) (4-3 Pen.)

Oswestry 2 Dame Allan’s 5

Ryde with Upper Chine 0 Cranmore 2

Stephen Perse 6 St. Dunstan’s 0


QUARTER-FINALS
Matches to be played by 27th January 2024.  


Results

Cranmore 2 Bryanston 0

Dame Allan’s 7 Twycross House 0

Kingswood House 1 Bedford 13

Stephen Perse 4 City of London Freemen’s 1


SEMI-FINALS
Matches to be played by 24th February 2024.  Schools are asked to agree match dates and kick-off times and communicate these details to ISFA by no later than 1st February 


Results

Cranmore 1 Stephen Perse 1 (AET) (5-4 Pen.)

Dame Allan's 4 Bedford 1


FINAL

Dame Allan's v. Cranmore
Wednesday 13th March 2024

Beaconsfield Town FC

12.30 KO


PLAY-BY DATES FOR SEASON 2024-25


PRELIMINARY ROUND (if required)

These matches to be played by 28th September 2024

NB As far as possible, unless it proves impossible, no school also entered into the Boodles ISFA Cup, will be required to play in the Preliminary Round.  Preliminary round matches will involve only schools not playing in the Boodles ISFA Cup


FIRST ROUND

These matches to be played by 8th November 2024


SECOND ROUND

These matches to be played by 30th November 2024


QUARTER-FINALS

These matches to be played by 25th January 2025


SEMI-FINALS

These matches to be played by 1st March 2025


FINAL

March 2025


2018BoodlesLogo180.jpg
bottom of page