top of page
2021-22_edited.jpg

ISFA U13 Trophy

FIRST ROUND

Results

Bournemouth Collegiate 5 Brighton College 4

Brentwood v. Eaton House The Manor (Away Walkover)

King's House 1 Harrodian 2 (AET)

King's School, Chester v. Oldham Hulme GS (Away Walkover)

KES Witley 1 Truro 6

Merchant Taylors', Crosby 8 Bury GS 3

Newcastle School for Boys v. Grammar School at Leeds (Away Walkover)

Papplewick v. Danes Hill Oxshott (Home Walkover)

Princethorpe 3 Berkhamsted 3 (AET) (4-3 Pen.)

Sevenoaks 0 Trinity 7

St. Martin's 0 Broomwood 6

The Grange 4 Moorland 5

The Hall 1 Forest 4

Thomas's Battersea 0 City of London 1

University College School 3 Aldwickbury 1

Wetherby Prep 2 Chigwell 1


SECOND ROUND

Results

Bournemouth Collegiate 1 Harrodian 1 (AET) (4-5 Pen.)

Broomwood 0 Eaton House The Manor 4

Forest 3 University College School 1

Moorland 1 Merchant Taylors’, Crosby 3

Oldham Hulme GS 1 Grammar School at Leeds 6

Princethorpe 4 Wetherby Prep 2

Trinity 4 City of London 3

Truro 3 Papplewick 3 (AET) (9-8 Pen.)


QUARTER-FINALS
Matches to be played by 27th January 2024.  


Results

Eaton House The Manor 2 Forest 1

Grammar School at Leeds 5 Merchant Taylors; Crosby 2

Harrodian 4 Truro 5

Princethorpe 1 Trinity 6


SEMI-FINALS
Matches to be played by 24th February 2024.  Schools are asked to agree match dates and kick-off times and communicate these details to ISFA by no later than 1st February


Friday 23rd February

Truro v. Eaton House The Manor, 12.30


Saturday 2nd March

Grammar School at Leeds  v. Trinity, 12.30 (Postponed from 8/2/24) To be played at Leicester Grammar School


FINAL
Tuesday 12th March 2024

Burnham FC


PLAY-BY DATES FOR SEASON 2024-25


FIRST ROUND

These matches to be played by 8th November 2024


SECOND ROUND

These matches to be played by 30th November 2024


QUARTER-FINALS

These matches to be played by 25th January 2025


SEMI-FINALS

These matches to be played by 1st March 2025


FINAL

March 2025


2018BoodlesLogo180.jpg
bottom of page