top of page
2021-22_edited.jpg

ISFA U15 Cup

2024-25


FIRST ROUND

First Round matches to be played by 21st September 2024.  Schools are asked to agree match dates and kick-off times and communicate these details to ISFA (info@isfa.org.uk) by no later than 20th June.


Tuesday 10th September

Sevenoaks v. King Edward's, Witley, 2.30


Monday 16th September

Cokethorpe v. Latymer Upper, TBC


Tuesday 17th September

Claremont v. LVS Ascot, 2.00

Kimbolton v. St. John's, Leatherhead, 1.30

Beechwood v. Lingfield College, 2.00 (To be played at Tonbridge Angels)

Winchester v. Crosfields, 3.00


Thursday 19th September

St. Dunstan's v. City of London, 2.30

New Hall, Chelmsford v. Gosfield, 4.00

Kingston GS v. Claremont Fan Court, 2.30

Rishworth v. Bury GS, 2.15


Saturday 21st September

Emanuel v. Westminster, TBC


To be arranged

Dame Allan's v. Queen Ethelburga's Collegiate

Hymers v. Ashville College

Bootham v. RGS Newcastle

Merchant Taylors' Crosby v. Stockport GS

Oswestry v. Rossall

Ellesmere v. The Grange

Ackworth v. Loughborough GS

Langley v. Woodbridge

Clifton College v. Clayesmore

Wolverhampton GS v. Bristol GS

Bournemouth Collegiate v. Bedales

Stephen Perse v. Forest

Ibstock Place v. Thorpe House

Highgate v. University College School

Lancing v. Cranmore

Chigwell v. Brooke House

ACS Cobham v. Wellington

Mill Hill v. St. Edmund's, Ware

Worth v. Haberdashers' 

Epsom v. Berkhamsted

American School in London v. Marlborough

Reddam House v. KCS Wimbledon  


SECOND ROUND

These matches to be played by 12th October 2024

The following schools are exempt until the Second Round: Alleyn’s, Ardingly, Bede’s,  Bolton, Bradfield, Brentwood, Buckswood, Charterhouse, Grammar School at Leeds, Harrow, Millfield, Moorland, Repton, Shrewsbury, Trinity.


THIRD ROUND

These matches to be played by 16th November 2024

The following schools are exempt until the Third Round: Aldenham, Cheadle Hulme, Dulwich College, Eton, Hampton, Manchester GS, Royal Russell, Whitgift.


FOURTH ROUND

These matches to be played by 7th December 2024


QUARTER-FINALS

These matches to be played by 25th January 2025


SEMI-FINALS

These matches to be played by 8th February 2025


FINAL

March 2025

2018BoodlesLogo180.jpg
bottom of page