top of page
2021-22_edited.jpg

ISFA U15 Cup

FINAL TICKETING


Thursday 14th March, Kick-Off 5.15 pm
Whitgift V  Aldenham
at the Pirelli Stadium, Burton Albion FC


Parents and spectators are asked NOT to contact Burton Albion FC in relation to this match. All enquiries should be addressed to ISFA at info@isfa.org.uk.


TICKETS/ADMISSION

There will be two options:


General Admission will cost £4. There will be cash admission to the ground and seating in the Main Stand


Premium Tickets will be priced at £35 for all, irrespective of age. These will entitle the holder to admission to the stadium, admission to the Albion Suite, tea/coffee/biscuits before the match, match programme, reserved seating in the central section of the Main Stand (near the players’ tunnel), access to pay-bar in the Albion Suite, a meal after the match and attendance at the players’ post-match. The Albion Suite will open from 4.30pm. Nobody will be admitted to the Albion Suite without a ticket.


Please click here to book premium tickets. Bookings for these tickets will close on Friday 8th March.  No bookings can be taken after this date because the catering order has to be confirmed to Burton Albion in advance.  There is no reduction available for children or OAPs. Tickets will be sent out by first class post approximately 5-7 days before the match.






FIRST ROUND


ACS Cobham 6 Lancing 0

Bournemouth Collegiate 3 Wellington 0

Box Hill 1 Cranmore 4

Bristol GS 3 Bryanston 0

Buckswood v. Thomas's Battersea (Home Walkover)

Chigwell 3 Westminster 2

Claremont Fan Court 2 Beechwood 1 (AET)

Clayesmore 2 Marlborough 7

Cranford House 0 Downsend 10

Crosfields 1 Latymer Upper 8

Culford 0 St. Columba's College 10

Dame Allan's 4 Newcastle School for Boys 0

Forest 1 American School in London 2

Frensham Heights 3 Sherborne 11

Highclare v. Kimbolton (Away Walkover)

Ibstock Place 3 City of London 2 (AET)

Kingston GS 5 Claremont 3

Langley 1 Brooke House 11

Lingfield College 0 Epsom 3

Merchant Taylors', Crosby v. Ellesmere (Home Walkover)

Oswestry 5 Bury GS 7

Queen Ethelburga's Collegiate 1 Grammar School at Leeds 3

Reigate GS 1 Winchester 12

RGS Newcastle 9 Bootham 0

Rossall 4 Grange 1

Shiplake v. Bedales (Away Walkover)

St. Dunstan's 3 King Edward's, Witley 2

St. Edmund's, Ware v. St Joseph's College, Ipswich (Away Walkover)

St. Joseph's College, Reading 0 Haberdashers' 4

St. Margaret's, Bushey 1 Stephen Perse 7

Stockport GS 3 King's School, Chester 3 (AET) (4-5 Pen.)

Trinity 10 Kew House 0


SECOND ROUND


ACS Cobham 3 Chigwell 0

Bedales 4 Bournemouth Collegiate 2

Bolton 0 Rossall 3

Brentwood 4 Trinity 6 (AET)

Brooke House 6 Kimbolton 0

Bury GS 6 RGS Newcastle 0

Cranmore 2  Winchester 4 (AET)

Dame Allan’s v. Grammar School at Leeds (Away Walkover)

Downsend 3 Harrow 1

Epsom 6 St. Columba’s College 1

Ibstock Place 1 Haberdashers’ 1 (AET) (2-4 Pen.)

KCS Wimbledon 2 Highgate 4

King’s School, Chester 3 Manchester GS 4

Kingston GS 1 Charterhouse 3

Latymer Upper 1 Buckswood 4

Merchant Taylors’, Crosby 0 Shrewsbury 1

Millfield 12 Marlborough 0

Moorland 6 Repton 6 (AET) (3-1 Pen.)

Sherborne 5 Bristol GS 2

St. Dunstan’s 3 Ardingly 2

St. John’s, Leatherhead 8 Claremont Fan Court 0

St. Joseph’s, Ipswich 1 American School in London 1 (AET) (5-4 Pen.)

Stephen Perse 0 Alleyn’s 3


THIRD ROUND


Alleyn’s 0 Royal Russell 2

Bradfield 0 ACS Cobham 0 (AET) (0-3 Pen.)

Buckswood 3 St. Dunstan’s 0

Cheadle Hulme 1 Grammar School at Leeds 5

Downsend 3 Highgate 2

Epsom 3 Millfield 5

Eton 1 Haberdashers’ 0

Manchester GS 5 Bury GS 1

Rossall 3 Moorland 2

Sherborne 2 Hampton 8

Shrewsbury 1 Brooke House 6

St. John’s, Leatherhead 6 Bedales 0

St. Joseph’s, Ipswich 0 Aldenham 2

Trinity 2 Dulwich College 3

Whitgift 4 Bede’s 2

Winchester 3 Charterhouse 6


FOURTH ROUND

These matches to be played by 9th December 2023.  Schools are asked to agree match dates and kick-off times and communicate these details to ISFA (info@isfa.org.uk) by no later than 23rd November.


Results

ACS Cobham 1 Dulwich College 3

Charterhouse 1 Whitgift 2

Eton 3 Buckswood 0

Grammar School at Leeds 4 Brooke House 1

Hampton 2 Downsend 1

Millfield 1 Aldenham 2

Rossall 2 Manchester GS 1 (AET)

St. John’s, Leatherhead 0 Royal Russell 2 (AET)


QUARTER-FINALS

These matches to be played by 20th January 2024. Schools are asked to agree match dates and kick-off times and communicate these details to ISFA (info@isfa.org.uk) by no later than 14th December.


Results

Aldenham 3 Royal Russell 0

Eton 1 Hampton 2

Rossall 1 Grammar School at Leeds 0

Whitgift 2 Dulwich College 2 (AET) (5-3 Pen.)


SEMI-FINALS

These matches to be played by 3rd February 2024. Schools are asked to agree match dates and kick-off times and communicate these details to ISFA (info@isfa.org.uk) by no later than 24th January.


Results

Aldenham 2 Rossall 1

Whitgift 2 Hampton 1


FINAL

Whitgift v. Aldenham

14th March 2024 (Burton Albion FC)


PLAY-BY DATES FOR SEASON 2024-25


PRELIMINARY ROUND (if required)

These matches to be played 14th September 2024


FIRST ROUND

First Round matches to be played by 21st September 2024

Where First Round fixtures are dependent on the results of Prelim. Rd matches, then an extension to 25th September may be granted for First Round matches on the condition that Second Round matches are not delayed.  However, this extension will not be permitted for matches that are not dependent on Preliminary Round results.  


SECOND ROUND

These matches to be played by 12th October 2024


THIRD ROUND

These matches to be played by 16th November 2024


FOURTH ROUND

These matches to be played by 7th December 2024


QUARTER-FINALS

These matches to be played by 25th January 2025


SEMI-FINALS

These matches to be played by 8th February 2025


FINAL

March 2025

2018BoodlesLogo180.jpg
bottom of page