Published in ISFA U13 Shield

ISFA U13 SHIELD FIXTURES

2022-23

PRELIMINARY ROUND

These matches must be played by 8th October.

Schools are asked to agree match dates and kick-off times and send this information to ISFA (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.) as soon as the match is arranged and, in any case, by no later than 18th June.

Monday 12th September
Maida Vale v. Radnor House (Middlesex), 2.30

Tuesday 13th September
Aysgarth v. Bootham, 4.00

Monday 19th September 
Heath Mount v. Bishops Stortford College Prep, 2.00
Merchant Taylors' Prep v. Lockers Park, 2.30

Wednesday 21st September
S. Anselm's v. Twycross House, 2.00
St. Faith's v. King's Ely, 2.15

Thursday 22nd September
Westholme v. Abbey Gate, 2.00

Monday 26th September
Kent College v. Great Walstead, 3.30
Frensham Heights v. City of London Freemen’s School, 4.00 (To be played at City of London Freemen's School)

Thursday 29th September
Summer Fields v. St. John's Beaumont, 3.00

To be arranged
Shiplake v. New College

FIRST ROUND

These matches must be played by 12th November.  They can be played earlier (eg in Sept/Oct) but ISFA U13 Cup matches must take priority

Schools are asked to agree match dates and kick-off times and send this information to ISFA (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.) as soon as the match is arranged and, in any case, by no later than 29th September.  Where the match is dependent upon a Preliminary Round result, please inform ISFA within 5 days of the Preliminary Round match being played.  Schools involved in matches dependent upon a Preliminary Round result are encouraged to make provisional either/or arrangements in advance, rather than wait until the Preliminary Round match is played.

Thursday 8th September
Priory v. Oswestry, 2.20

Monday 12th September
Cumnor House Croydon v. The Pilgrims, 2.30

Friday 16th September
Cothill House v. Kew House, 3.30

Monday 26th September
Aldro v. Epsom College, 3.00
Farringtons v. Westminster Under School, 2.30

Friday 30th September
Claremont Fan Court v. Arnold House, 2.30
Beechwood Park v. Lingfield College, 3.30

Monday 3rd October 
Leweston v. Ryde with Upper Chine, 3.45

Tuesday 4th October
Terra Nova v. King's School, Chester, 3.00

Wednesday 5th October
King Edward's, Witley v. Ibstock Place, 2.30

Monday 10th October
Dulwich Prep v. Colfe's, 4.30

Tuesday 8th November 
Box Hill v. Thorpe House, 2.45

Thursday 10th November
Buckswood v. ACS Cobham, TBC

To be arranged
Rishworth v. AKS Lytham
Aysgarth or Bootham v. Queen Ethelburga's Collegiate
S. Anselm's or Twycross House v. Wolverhampton GS
Westholme or Abbeygate College v. Rossall
Kent College or Great Walstead v. St. Joseph's College, Ipswich
Dunottar v. Fulham
St. Faith's or King's Ely v. Stephen Perse Foundation
St. Joseph's College, Reading v. Summer Fields or St. John's Beaumont
Cumnor House Sussex v. Northcote Lodge
Farleigh v. Kingston GS
Eaton House The Manor v. Wetherby Senior School
Heath Mount or Bishops Stortford  College Prep v. Merchant Taylors’ Prep or Lockers Park
Shiplake or New College v. Maida Vale or Radnor House (Middlesex)
St. John’s, Leatherhead v. Lancing
North London Grammar School v. Crosfields
Chigwell v. Culford
Bedales v. Frensham Heights or City of London Freemens

Byes: Hereford Cathedral, Thomas's Clapham 

PLAY-BY DATES FOR SUBSEQUENT ROUNDS
Second Round matches to be played by 3rd December 2022
Third matches to be played by 4th February 2023
Quarter-Finals by 4th March 2023
Semi-Finals by 18th March 2023
Final late April tbc

Read 99 times
Tagged under
More in this category: TOURNAMENT RULES »