Published in ISFA U13 Cup

ISFA U13 CUP FIXTURES

FIRST ROUND

These matches to be played by 25th September. Schools are asked to agree match dates and kick-off times and communicate these to ISFA (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.) by no later than 19th June.

NORTH SECTION

Tuesday 21st September
Ackworth v. Repton Prep, 1.45

To Be Arranged
Newcastle School for Boys v. Queen Ethelburga’s Collegiate
Terra Nova v. The Grange
Birkdale v. AKS Lytham
Rossall v. Merchant Taylors’, Crosby
Oswestry v. Priory
St. Anselm’s v. Oldham Hulme GS
King’s School, Chester v. Prestfelde

Byes to Second Round: Bolton; Bury GS; Cheadle Hulme; Grammar School at Leeds; Manchester GS; RGS Newcastle; Stockport GS; St. Bede’s College.

SOUTH SECTION

The Hall v. Fulham
Dulwich Prep v. Downsend
St. John’s School, Leatherhead v. Eaton House The Manor
Westminster Under School v. Reigate GS
Lockers Park v. Kimbolton
Beechwood Park v. Rokeby
Summer Fields v. Berkhamsted
St. Joseph’s College, Ipswich v. Chigwell
King Edward’s, Witley v. Claremont Fan Court
St. Andrew’s, Pangbourne v. KCS Wimbledon
University College School v. St. Joseph’s College, Reading
Wetherby Prep v. Farringtons
Great Walstead v. Colfe’s
Latymer Upper v. Elstree
Kingston GS v. Danes Hill, Oxshott
Cothill House v. St. Martin’s
Thomas’s Clapham v. ACS Cobham
St. Paul’s Juniors v. Ibstock Place
Stephen Perse v. Ipswich HS
Arnold House v. Forest
Bede’s v. Buckswood
Ryde with Upper Chine v. The Pilgrims
Aldwickbury v. Princethorpe
Crosfields v. New College
Dunottar v. Brighton College
Northcote Lodge v. Cumnor House, Sussex
Papplewick v. Bournemouth Collegiate
Thorpe House v. St. John’s School, Enfield
Wycliffe v. Truro
Lingfield College v. Trinity
Yardley Court v. Harrodian

Byes to Second Round: Aldenham; Alleyn’s; Ardingly; Brentwood; City of London; Dulwich College; Haileybury; Hampton; Highgate; John Lyon; King’s House; Lochinver House; Royal Russell; Sevenoaks; Shrewsbury House; Thomas’s Battersea; Whitgift. 

PLAY-BY DATES FOR SUBSEQUENT ROUNDS

Second Round matches to be played by 16th October 2021
Third Round matches to be played by 20th November 2021
Fourth Round matches to be played by 11th December 2021
Fifth Round to be played by 17th January 2022
Semi-Finals to be played by 5th February 2022

 

Read 60149 times
Tagged under