COMPLETE SPORTS SOLUTIONS ISFA SIXES

2020 TOURNAMENT POSTPONED

It is with much regret that ISFA has today taken the decision to postpone the ISFA Girls National Sevens due to take place at Charterhouse School in September.

With the current uncertainty regarding schools and schools football returning, we don’t feel that we could host this tournament in September, particularly with many different schools participating and travelling to one venue, and guarantee everyone’s safety which must remain our top priority at this time.

Further details will be released soon and any queries should contact ISFA Head of Football Operations Ian Bent via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

PAST WINNERS:

Date Cup Winners Plate Winners
1957 Malvern Brentwood
1958 Repton Bolton
1959 Bolton Malvern
1960 Bolton Hulme GS
1961 Malvern Latymer Upper
1962 No Tournament No Tournament
1963 Bolton Latymer Upper
1964 Wolverhampton GS Newport GS
1965 Manchester GS Peter Symonds
1966 Wolverhampton GS St. John's Southsea
1967 QEGS Blackburn Winchester
1968 No Tournament No Tournament
1969 Bolton Latymer Upper
1970 Bolton Eton
1971 QEGS Blackburn Alleyn's
1972 Bury GS QEGS Blackburn
1973 QEGS Blackburn King's Chester
1974 Bolton QEGS Blackburn
1975 Forest Shrewsbury
1976 Shrewsbury Wolverhampton GS
1977 Hulme GS, Oldham Shrewsbury
1978 QEGS Blackburn Repton
1979 No Tournament No Tournament
1980 Hulme GS Ardingly
1981 No Tournament No Tournament
1982 No Tournament No Tournament
1983 Chigwell King's Chester
1984 Bolton Chigwell
1985 Shrewsbury Wellingborough
1986 QEGS Blackburn Hampton
1987 Manchester GS Wolverhampton GS
1988 Hulme GS, Oldham Wolverhampton GS
1989 Manchester GS Alleyn's
1990 No Tournament No Tournament
1991 No Tournament No Tournament
1992 Forest Chigwell
1993 Brentwood Shrewsbury
1994 Wolverhampton GS Hampton
1995 Hampton Brentwood
1996 Wolverhampton GS Hampton
1997 Latymer Upper Aldenham
1998 Repton Bradfield
1999 Bolton Manchester GS
2000 No Tournament No Tournament
2001 Brentwood Hampton
2002 Bolton Millfield
2003 Charterhouse Latymer Upper
2004 St. Bede's College Bradfield
2005 Brentwood St. Bede's College
2006 Millfield Hulme GS, Oldham
2007 St. Bede's College Bolton
2008 Millfield Aldenham
2009 Bradfield Ardingly
2010 Repton Bradfield
2011 St. Bede's School Oldham Hulme GS
2012 Bede's St. Bede's College
2013 Ardingly Manchester GS
2014 Bradfield Bolton
2015 Repton Manchester GS
2016 Royal Russell Manchester GS
2017 Royal Russell Oswestry
2018 Royal Russell Bradfield
2019 City of London Westminster

Read 32533 times
Tagged under