Published in Boodles ISFA Cup

BOODLES ISFA CUP RESULTS

SEASON 2019-20

FIRST ROUND
ACS Cobham 2 Buckswood 2 AET (Buckswood won 5-4 on penalties)
Birkdale 2 Bury GS 2 AET (Bury won 10-9 on penalties)
Bootham 2 Merchant Taylors', Crosby 4
Box Hill 0 Bristol GS 5
Canford 1 Taunton 3
Colfe's 3 Marlborough 4
Lingfield College 1 Abingdon 2 AET
Rossall 5 Moorland 2
Sevenoaks 2 RGS Guildford 0
Stafford GS 4 Wolverhampton GS 3
Wellington 3 Bournmouth Collegiate 0

SECOND ROUND
Abingdon 3 Merchant Taylor's, Crosby 1
Alleyn's 7 Bolton 0
Ardingly 4 St. John's, Leatherhead 3
Bede's 6 King Edward's, Witley 0
Berkhamsted 0 Royal Russell 4
Brentwood 2 Dulwich College 0
Brighton College 2 Millfield 6
Brooke House 6 University College School 1
Bristol GS 4 Grange 5
Buckswood v. St. Bede's College (walkover to St. Bede's)
Bury GS 0 Hampton 12
Charterhouse 4 Taunton 0
Cheadle Hulme 0 Harrow 3
Chigwell 0 Westminster 0 AET (Chigwell won 4-2 on penalties)
Haberdashers' Aske's 1 City of London 5
Harrodian 1 Highgate 3
KCS Wimbledon 1 Aldenham 3
Kingston GS 2 Forest 3 AET
Lancing 1 Kimbolton 2 AET
Merchant Taylors', Northwood 0 Latymer Upper 1 AET
Newcastle School for Boys 3 King's School, Chester 0
Oldham Hulme GS 0 Eton 7
Repton 9 Sherborne 0
RGS Newcastle 0 Manchester GS 2
Rossall 0 Bradfield 3
Sevenoaks 2 Trinity 4
Shrewsbury 5 Grammar School at Leeds 2
Stafford GS 8 John Lyon 3
Tonbridge 2 Stockport GS 2 (Stockport GS won 3-0 on penalties)
Winchester 1 Queen Ethelburga's College 2
Wellington 0 Marlborough 1
Whitgift 4 Oswestry 2

THIRD ROUND
Brooke House 4 Alleyn's 2
Charterhouse 1 Repton 2
Grange 1 Forest 2
Hampton 4 Abingdon 1
Highgate 1 Aldenham 5
Kimbolton 1 Harrow 0
Manchester GS 5 Bede's 3
Marlborough 3 Chigwell 2
Newcastle School for Boys 1 Ardingly 2
Queen Ethelburga's College 5 Trinity 1
Royal Russell 10 Latymer Upper 0
Shrewsbury 1 City of London 0
Stafford GS 1 Brentwood 3
Stockport GS 0 Eton 2
St. Bede's College 1 Bradfield 5
Whitgift 0 Millfield 5

 

Read 67707 times
Tagged under