Officials & Executive Committee

ISFA WHO'S WHO

PRESIDENT OF ISFA
Barry Burns

CHAIRMAN OF ISFA
David Elleray, MBE

David Elleray is a former House Master and Director of Boarding at Harrow School. He was elected Chairman of ISFA in 2003, after 20 years on the Executive Committee. He has been a Councillor of the Football Association since 2002, representing ISFA. 

Mr. Elleray enjoyed a distinguished career as a referee and was for several years regarded as England’s top official, officiating in both the Premier League and in major FIFA and UEFA matches overseas. Amongst his major appointments were the 1994 FA Cup Final at Wembley (Chelsea v. Manchester United), the 1995 FIFA World Club Cup Final in Tokyo (Ajax v. Gremio), the 1996 Nelson Mandela Trophy in Johannesburg (South Africa v. Brazil), Euro 96 in England (Germany v. Czech Republic), the 1998 UEFA Super Cup (Barcelona v. Borussia Dortmund) and the 2001 League Cup Final at Cardiff (Liverpool v. Birmingham). 

Nowadays, in addition to his work with the FA and ISFA, Mr. Elleray is President of the Referees Association, Chairman of the FA Referees Committee and a member of the UEFA Referees Committee. He works regularly as a FIFA and UEFA referees assessor and in 2016 was appointed Technical Director of the International Football Association Board (IFAB), the international body which decides upon proposed alterations to the Laws of the Game

Mr. Elleray was awarded an MBE in The Queen's Birthday Honours List in June 2014.

ISFA VICE-CHAIRMAN
Mike Askham

ISFA CHIEF EXECUTIVE 
Mark Dickson 

ISFA FOOTBALL DEVELOPMENT MANAGER
Ian Bent

ISFA COMPETITIONS & EVENTS OFFICER
Rebecca Kemp

CHILD WELFARE OFFICER
Denis Lawrence

ISFA LIFE MEMBERS 
Malcolm Bailey
Pat Francis 
Roger Gillard 
Brian Hardcastle
Syd Hill
David Hopkinson
Jeremy Kemball
Steve Long
James McLaren 
Chris Metcalf
David Morrison 
Jeremy Nichols 
Chris Saunders 
John Taylor 
Robin Trimby 

ISFA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE: 
David Elleray (Chairman) 
Mike Askham (Wellingborough, Vice-Chairman)
Susannah Abbott (Queen's College, London, Chair of Girls Section)
Ben Adams (Forest)
Steve Bates (Secretary)
Ian Clarkson (Foremarke Hall)
Leanne Curl (Stockport Grammar School)
Roger Davies (The Football Association) 
Sean Day (Thorpe House)
Kevin Knibbs (Hampton)
Adam Lowe (RGS Guildford)
Ross Millard (Cumnor House)
Kevin Molloy (Alleyn's Junior School)
Jono Santry (City of London)
Steve Wilderspin (Shrewsbury)

ISFA FOOTBALL DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
Ian Bent (ISFA, Chair)
Gavin English (Alleyn's, Vice Chair)
David Burke (Hampton)
Jeff Hawkins (Thomas’ Battersea)
John Folwell (The FA)
Creag Lawrence (The FA)
Mark Dickson (ISFA)
Rebecca Kemp (ISFA)
Independent Schools Association
Independent Association of Preparatory Schools

ISFA GIRLS DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
Susannah Abbott (Queen's College, London, Chair)
Chloe Bassett (Queenswood)
Fran Gamble (St. Aubyn's)
Michael Gardner (Ardingly)
Sharon Muxworthy (The FA)
Phil Webster (ACS Cobham)
Ian Bent (ISFA)
Mark Dickson (ISFA)
Rebecca Kemp (ISFA)

PLAYER DEVELOPMENT

Head of Player Development
Jono Santry (City of London)

ISFA REPRESENTATIVE FOOTBALL

BOYS 

Under-18 National
Jono Santry (City of London)
Steve Wilderspin (Shrewsbury)
Yilmaz Aksoy (Bancrofts)

Under-17/18 North 
Steve Wilderspin (Shrewsbury) 
Mark Chilton (Bolton School)

Under-17/18 South 
Jono Santry (City of London)
Mike Broughton (Forest)
Duncan Jupp (Ardingly)
Yilmaz Aksoy (Bancrofts)
John Nutter (Papplewick)
David Burke (Hampton)
Matt Bubb (Royal Russell)

Under-17 National 
Mike Broughton (Forest)
Mark Chilton (Bolton School)
David Burke (Hampton)

Under-16 National
Adam Lowe (RGS Guildford)

Under-16 South
Adam Lowe (RGS Guildford)
Tom Whitehead (Dulwich)
Paul Barnes (Westminster)
Matt Bubb (Royal Russell)

Under-16 North
Adam Henson (Oldham Hulme)
Nathan Buckley (Oldham Hulme)

Under-15 
Kevin Molloy (Alleyn's)
Ross Millard (Cumnor House) 

Under-14 
Sean Day (Thorpe House)
Ben Adams (Forest) 
Ian Clarkson (Foremarke Hall)

Under-13
Ian Clarkson (Foremarke Hall) - Head of U13 Representative Football
East Region - Alan Lee (Culford School)
Herts & Essex Region - Danny Barth (Lochinver House)
London Region - Jeff Hawkins (Thomas's, Battersea)
Midlands Region - Stuart Turpin (Hereford Cathedral School)
North-West Region - Mark Moretti (AKS Lytham)
South Central Region - Matt Humphrey (Luckley House)
South-East Region - Tom Rixon (Claremont Fan Court School)
South-West Region - JP Manning (Sherborne)

GIRLS

Head of Girls Representative Football
Ian Bent

Under-18
Joanne Williams 
Chloe Bassett (Queenswood)

Under-16
Sam Robinson (City of London)
Fran Gamble (St. Aubyn's)

Under-15

South
Michael Gardner (Ardingly)
Phil Websiter (ACS Cobham

North & Midlands
Leanne Curl (Stockport Grammar School)

ISFA TOURNAMENTS AND EVENTS 

Boodles ISFA Cup (U18)
ISFA Girls U18 Cup
ISFA U16 Shield (Small Schools) 
Investec ISFA U15 Cup 
Investec ISFA U13 Cup
ISFA U11 Seven-a-Side Tournament
ISFA U15, U13 & U11 Regional Seven-a-Side Tournaments
Rebecca Kemp

ISFA Six-a-Side Tournament (U18) 
Ian Bent 

Barry Burns Northern Eights (U18) 
Martin Prentki (Bolton School) 

ISFA U18 Girls Regional Representative Tournament
ISFA Girls Seven-a-Side Tournaments (U18, U15, U13)

Ian Bent

ISFA U13 Regional Representative Festival 
Ian Clarkson
Mark Dickson 

 

Read 11265 times
Tagged under