ISFA UNDER-15 REPRESENTATIVE TEAM

The following squad of players have been selected for the October camp to be held at Oakham School on 25th-26th October. 

Players and their parents will receive a formal invitation and further information in early September.

Please note that selection is dependent on schools renewing their Membership of ISFA for Season 2014-15.

For the ISFA Representative Handbook, with full details of the entire representative and development programme, please click here.

Lewis Chaplin Hampton
Freddie Christian Eton
Tom  Clark Eton
Hugo Coughlan St John's
Cameron Cresswell Cheadle Hulme
Joe Crolla RGS Guildford
Joe Daniels Clayesmore Senior
Max  Gracie-Ainscough Repton
James Gristock Wycliffe
Archie Harker Westminster
Yahoo Ho King Edward's 
Frank Horsfield  Wellington
Jack Hunter Lees Charterhouse
Joss King Eton
Cameron Mathewson Kings Worcester
Charley O'Keefe Bedford
Alec Osborn Chigwell
Luca Page Bedes 
James Parton Repton
Oliver Pooler MGS
Aaron Scilly Bishop's Stortford
Stirling Spowers Eton
Luke Tandy Repton
Nico Tilling Bethany
Tommy Trenaman Bede's 
Will Trew Truro
David Turner Thorpe House
Harry Webster King's School, Ely
Joshua Wilkinson Cranleigh
Luke Williams Wycliffe Senior

DATES AHEAD

The following dates and fixtures have so far been arranged for camps and matches during the 2014-15 Season:

25th-26th October 2014 at Oakham School

15th-16th December 2014 at St. George's Park

6th-8th April 2015 at Oakham School

SUMMER CAMP AT HARROW

The new ISFA season began with matches against Leyton Orient in July at Harrow School. 

With a large squad and a lack of full fitness after the summer lay-off, all the players played in both of the matches

ISFA U15 v. LEYTON ORIENT

ISFA kicked off proceedings against a young Leyton Orient side, playing good football, trying to play out from the back whenever possible. Both teams settled into the game and began to play a more passing style of football with chances being created at both ends. All boys tried to adapt to what they had learnt in the morning session with the defence showing good shape, the midfield controlling the games outnumbering the opposition and the strikers working hard to create width and options in attack.

Goals came from Joe Crolla, James Parton, Freddie Christian, Will trew, Tom Clark and Josh Wilkinson (2).

ISFA U15 v. WATFORD

Watford fielded a very strong side, including a number of U16players in preparation for the upcoming Milk Cup tournament in Northern Ireland.  In a match of three “thirds”, ISFA held their own in the first third, going down by just one goal and repeated the feat for much of the second third before tiredness began to become a factor and, in the final third, Watford ran out comfortable winners.

The following players attended:

Joshua Bell GSAL
Fred  Bridgwood Eton
Matthew Burditt Kings, Wimbledon
Freddie Christian Eton
Tom Clark Eton
Hugo Coughlan St John's
Joe Crolla RGS Guildford
Joe Daniels Clayesmore Senior
Mason Edmonds  MGS
Charlie Fripp Bournemouth Coll
Jack Gartside Oldham Hulme
Jack Glover Harrow
Max  Gracie-Ainscough Repton
James Gristock Wycliffe
Yahoo Ho King Edward's 
Joss King Eton
Cameron Mathewson Kings Worcester
Benjamin Morton Ackworth
Benjamin Mowinckel Eton
Charley O'Keefe Bedford
Alec Osborn Chigwell
Luca Page Bedes 
James Parton Repton
Oliver Pooler MGS
Lachie Sear Bedford 
Stirling Spowers Eton
Luke Tandy Repton
Oliver Thompson Ardingly
Nico Tilling Bethany
Tommy Trenaman Bede's 
Will Trew Truro
Harry  Webster Kings' Ely
Ryan Welch Bede's 
Joshua Wilkinson Cranleigh
Luke Williams Wycliffe Senior
Tom Wookey Bristol Grammar


Lewis Chaplin Hampton  
Freddie Christian Eton  
Tom  Clark Eton  
Hugo Coughlan St John's  
Cameron Cresswell Cheadle Hulme
Joe Crolla RGS Guildford
Joe Daniels Clayesmore Senior
Charlie Fripp Bournemouth Coll
Max  Gracie-Ainscough Repton  
James Gristock Wycliffe  
Archie Harker Westminster
Yahoo Ho King Edward's 
Frank Horsfield  GK Wellington
Jack Hunter Lees Charterhouse
Joss King Eton  
Cameron Mathewson Kings Worcester
Charley O'Keefe Bedford  
Alec Osborn Chigwell  
Luca Page Bedes   
James Parton Repton  
Oliver Pooler MGS  
Aaron Scilly Bishop's Stortford
Stirling Spowers Eton  
Luke Tandy Repton  
Nico Tilling Bethany  
Tommy Trenaman Bede's   
Will Trew Truro  
David Turner Thorpe House
Joshua Wilkinson Cranleigh  
Luke Williams Wycliffe Senior

Share this article

AUTUMN 2014

Sun 12th Oct
ISFA North U18 A&B
v. Cheshire Schools
(King’s, Chester)

Sun 12th Oct
ISFA South U18 A&B
v. Kent Schools / Corinthian Casuals
(Charterhouse, 2.15)

25th-26th Oct
U15/U14 Development Camp
(Oakham)

Sun 26th Oct.
ISFA North U16 v. Bury FC
(Bury School, 1.00)

Tues 28th Oct
Triangular Tournament
ISFA South U16 v.
Fulham FC & Portsmouth FC
(venue tbc, 11.00)

Sun. 9th Nov.
ISFA North U16 v.
Bolton Wanderers FC
(Bury School, 11.00)

Sun 16th Nov
ISFA North U18
v. Lancashire Schools
(Harrison Sports Ground, Blackburn)

Sun 16th Nov
ISFA South U18 A&B
v. Essex Schools
(Brentwood, 2.15)

Sun 16th Nov
ISFA South U16
v. Kent Schools
(venue tbc)

Sun 30th Nov
ISFA North v South
U18 & U16 matches
(Repton)

14th-15th Dec
ISFA  U15/U14 Representative Camp
(St. George’s Park)

16th-17th Dec
ISFA  U18/U16 Representative Camp
(St. George’s Park)