2013-14 MILLFIELD 6 BRADFIELD 1

Millfield hit Bradfield for six!

2012-13 MILLFIELD 2 ALLEYN'S 0

Millfield clinch third title

2011-12 HAMPTON 2 MILLFIELD 1

Hampton win clash of the titans 

2010-11 CHARTERHOUSE 2 ETON 0

Charterhouse win second title in historic fixture 

2009-10 SHREWSBURY 3 REPTON 0

First Cup Final hat-trick seals Shrewsbury's second title 

2008-09 MILLFIELD 2 HAMPTON 0

Millfield ease to second title 

2007-08 CHARTERHOUSE 0 MILLFIELD 0

Penalties again - but its third time lucky for Charterhouse! 

2006-07 HAMPTON 1 CHARTERHOUSE 1

Hampton penalties are spot-on 

2005-06 KING'S SCHOOL, CHESTER 2 MILLFIELD 1

Underrated King’s repeat their 1994 triumph by surprising mighty Millfield 

2004-05 MILLFIELD 3 HAMPTON 1

Millfield win the Cup at last - and in triumphant style! 

2003-04 QEGS BLACKBURN 2 MILLFIELD 2

QEGS win their third title after a thrilling comeback and a dramatic last minute equaliser 

2002-03 BOLTON 1 BRADFIELD 0

Bolton lift the Cup to give coach Rigby a fond farewell 

2001-02 BRENTWOOD 1 ST. BEDE'S COLLEGE (Manchester) 1

Brentwood lift the Cup at last – but it takes penalties! 

2000-01 QEGS BLACKBURN 2 BRENTWOOD 1

QEGS make history – the first school to win the Cup twice 

1999-2000 SHREWSBURY 1 CHARTERHOUSE 0

Chapman’s stunning strike gives Shrewsbury a night to remember. 

1998-99 HAMPTON 2 WOLVERHAMPTON GS 1

Hampton show their class with classic passing game.  

1997-98 ARDINGLY 3 BOLTON 1

It’s Ardingly at last in a Sixfields mudbath!  

1996-97 LANCING 2 BOLTON 1

Glory for Lancing in final Fulham Final 

1995-96 QEGS BLACKBURN 1 BURY GS 0

QEGS win first All Northern Final 

1994-95 ST. BEDE'S COLLEGE (Manchester) 3 ARDINGLY 2

Heroic St. Bede’s stage remarkable comeback from 2-0 down at half-time to lift the Cup 

1993-94 KING'S SCHOOL, CHESTER 3 ARDINGLY 1

Underdogs King’s surprise all-conquering Ardingly.  

1992-93 FOREST 2 CHARTERHOUSE 2

Forest win inaugural Final on penalties – but brave Charterhouse run them so close 

AUTUMN 2014

Sun 7th Sept
Complete Sports Solutions
ISFA Sixes
(Chigwell, 10.00)

Sun 28th Sept
North U18 & U16 Trials
(Bolton, 12.00)

Sun 28th Sept
South U16 Trials (11.00)
South U18 Trials (2.00)
(Eton)

Sun 12th Oct
ISFA North U18 A&B
v. Cheshire Schools
(King’s, Chester)

Sun 12th Oct
ISFA South U18 A&B
v. Kent Schools / Corinthian Casuals
(Charterhouse)

25th-26th Oct
U15/U14 Development Camp
(Oakham)

Sun 16th Nov
ISFA North U18
v. Lancashire Schools
(Harrison Sports Ground, Blackburn)

Sun 16th Nov
ISFA South U18 A&B
v. Essex Schools
(Brentwood)

Sun 16th Nov
ISFA South U16
v. Kent Schools
(venue tbc)

Sun 30th Nov
ISFA North v South
U18 & U16 matches
(Repton)

14th-15th Dec
ISFA  U15/U14 Representative Camp
(St. George’s Park)

16th-17th Dec
ISFA  U18/U16 Representative Camp
(St. George’s Park)