2015-16 ARDINGLY 1 BRADFIELD 0

Extra-time penalty secures Cup for Ardingly

2014-15 ARDINGLY 4 HAMPTON 1

Ardingly end 17 year wait for second title

2013-14 MILLFIELD 6 BRADFIELD 1

Millfield hit Bradfield for six!

2012-13 MILLFIELD 2 ALLEYN'S 0

Millfield clinch third title

2011-12 HAMPTON 2 MILLFIELD 1

Hampton win clash of the titans 

2010-11 CHARTERHOUSE 2 ETON 0

Charterhouse win second title in historic fixture 

2009-10 SHREWSBURY 3 REPTON 0

First Cup Final hat-trick seals Shrewsbury's second title 

2008-09 MILLFIELD 2 HAMPTON 0

Millfield ease to second title 

2007-08 CHARTERHOUSE 0 MILLFIELD 0

Penalties again - but its third time lucky for Charterhouse! 

2006-07 HAMPTON 1 CHARTERHOUSE 1

Hampton penalties are spot-on 

2005-06 KING'S SCHOOL, CHESTER 2 MILLFIELD 1

Underrated King’s repeat their 1994 triumph by surprising mighty Millfield 

2004-05 MILLFIELD 3 HAMPTON 1

Millfield win the Cup at last - and in triumphant style! 

2003-04 QEGS BLACKBURN 2 MILLFIELD 2

QEGS win their third title after a thrilling comeback and a dramatic last minute equaliser 

2002-03 BOLTON 1 BRADFIELD 0

Bolton lift the Cup to give coach Rigby a fond farewell 

2001-02 BRENTWOOD 1 ST. BEDE'S COLLEGE (Manchester) 1

Brentwood lift the Cup at last – but it takes penalties! 

2000-01 QEGS BLACKBURN 2 BRENTWOOD 1

QEGS make history – the first school to win the Cup twice 

1999-2000 SHREWSBURY 1 CHARTERHOUSE 0

Chapman’s stunning strike gives Shrewsbury a night to remember. 

1998-99 HAMPTON 2 WOLVERHAMPTON GS 1

Hampton show their class with classic passing game.  

1997-98 ARDINGLY 3 BOLTON 1

It’s Ardingly at last in a Sixfields mudbath!  

1996-97 LANCING 2 BOLTON 1

Glory for Lancing in final Fulham Final 

1995-96 QEGS BLACKBURN 1 BURY GS 0

QEGS win first All Northern Final 

1994-95 ST. BEDE'S COLLEGE (Manchester) 3 ARDINGLY 2

Heroic St. Bede’s stage remarkable comeback from 2-0 down at half-time to lift the Cup 

1993-94 KING'S SCHOOL, CHESTER 3 ARDINGLY 1

Underdogs King’s surprise all-conquering Ardingly.  

1992-93 FOREST 2 CHARTERHOUSE 2

Forest win inaugural Final on penalties – but brave Charterhouse run them so close 

SEPTEMBER-
DECEMBER 2016

Sun 11th Sept
Complete Sports Solutions
ISFA Sixes
(Bolton School, 10.00)

Sun 18th Sept
ISFA South U16 Trials
(Eton College, 11.00)

Sun 18th Sept
ISFA North
U18 & U16 Trials
(Bolton School, 12.00)

Sun 18th Sept
ISFA South U18 Trials
(Eton College, 2.00)

Sun 2nd Oct
ISFA South U18 v.
Kent Schools
& Corinthian Casuals
(Charterhouse, 2.00)

Sun 2nd Oct
ISFA South U16 v
Essex Schools
(Venue tbc)

Sun 2nd Oct
ISFA North U18 v.
Shropshire Schools
(Shrewsbury School, 2.00)

22nd–23th Oct
ISFA U14 & U15
Development Camp
(Oakham School)

Sun 6th Nov
ISFA South U18
v Essex Schools
(Brentwood School. 2.00)

Sun 6th Nov
ISFA South U16 v.
Kent Schools
(City of London School, 11.00)

Sun 13th Nov
ISFA North U18 v.
Greater Manchester Schools
(Bolton School, 1.00)

Sun 27th Nov
ISFA North v South
U18 & U16 matches
(Repton School, 2.00)

12th-13th Dec
ISFA U14 & U15
Representative Camp
(St. George’s Park)

14th-15th Dec
ISFA U16 & U18
Representative Camp
(St. George’s Park)