BOODLES ISFA CUP FIXTURES

SECOND ROUND 'LIVE' DRAW

The Draw for the Second Round of the Boodles ISFA Cup will take place on Thursday 25th September at 8.30 pm and will appear on this page LIVE as it happens

Second Round matches must be played by 18th October.  The recommended midweek period is 14th-16th October.

FIRST ROUND MATCHES

Tuesday 23rd September
KES Witley v. Lingfield Notre Dame (2.15)
Repton v. Ardingly (2.30)

Wednesday 24th September
ACS Cobham v. Haberdashers’ Aske’s (3.00)
Birkdale v. John Lyon (2.30)
Brentwood v. Alleyn's (2.30)
Bury GS v. Harrow (2.00)
Chigwell v. Trinity (2.30)
City of London v. Whitgift (2.30)
Grammar School at Leeds v. Ackworth (3.00)
Hampton v. Oldham Hulme GS (2.00)
Highgate v. Ibstock Place (2.30)
Hill House v. Wolverhampton GS (2.15)
LVS Ascot v. Shrewsbury (2.30)
Malvern v. St. Bede’s College, Manchester (2.00)
Manchester GS v. Charterhouse (2.00)
Millfield v. The Grange (1.30)
RGS Newcastle v. Bolton
Royal Russell v. Haileybury (2.30)
University College School v. Kimbolton (2.30)

Thursday 25th September
Bedales v. Latymer Upper (2.30)
Bournemouth Collegiate v. Bede’s
Box Hill v. Colfe's (3.30)
Bradfield v. Norwich (2.30)
Dover College v. Eton (3.00)
King's School, Chester v. Canford
Lancing v. The Harrodian
St. Columba's College v. Winchester (1.45)
Stockport GS v. Tonbridge (4.00)
Westminster v. Bedford Modern (2.30)


PLAY-BY DATES FOR FUTURE ROUNDS

Second Round matches to be played by 11th October 2014
   (Recommended midweek period: 7th-9th Oct.)
Third Round matches to be played by 15th November 2014
   (Recommended midweek period: 11th-13th Nov.)
Fourth Round matches to be played by 6th December 2014
Semi-Finals to be played by 7th February 2015


IMPORTANT NOTICE TO SPECTATORS

Spectators are always advised to check kick-off times with the home school before travelling.

Most schools welcome spectators wishing to attend ISFA Cup matches. However, spectators who are not parents or connected to the home school are reminded that schools are private property. Please contact the school in advance to ascertain the specific procedures that are in place.

Spectators are reminded that schools must take great care with security and need to know who is visiting the school and for what purpose. Spectators are therefore asked to co-operate with this understandable need for security.

Share this article

AUTUMN 2014

Sun 28th Sept
North U18 & U16 Trials
(Bolton, 12.00)

Sun 28th Sept
South U16 Trials (11.00)
South U18 Trials (2.00)
(Eton)

Sun 12th Oct
ISFA North U18 A&B
v. Cheshire Schools
(King’s, Chester)

Sun 12th Oct
ISFA South U18 A&B
v. Kent Schools / Corinthian Casuals
(Charterhouse, 2.15)

25th-26th Oct
U15/U14 Development Camp
(Oakham)

Tues 28th Oct
Triangular Tournament
ISFA South U16 v.
Fulham FC & Portsmouth FC
(venue tbc, 11.00)

Sun 16th Nov
ISFA North U18
v. Lancashire Schools
(Harrison Sports Ground, Blackburn)

Sun 16th Nov
ISFA South U18 A&B
v. Essex Schools
(Brentwood, 2.15)

Sun 16th Nov
ISFA South U16
v. Kent Schools
(venue tbc)

Sun 30th Nov
ISFA North v South
U18 & U16 matches
(Repton)

14th-15th Dec
ISFA  U15/U14 Representative Camp
(St. George’s Park)

16th-17th Dec
ISFA  U18/U16 Representative Camp
(St. George’s Park)