ISFA UNDER-18 REPRESENTATIVE TEAM

FULL SQUAD ANNOUNCED

The Full ISFA U18 Squad was selected following the North v. South matches on Sunday 27th November.

The following players are invited to attend a two-day camp at The FA National Football Centre, St. George's Park between 14th-15th December.  Two matches will be played.

Full details will be sent to players by e-mail on Tuesday morning (29th Nov).  It will be necessary to ask players to contribute to the cost of this camp, accommodation at St. George's Park, facilities, etc.  In view of the short time available and the need to invite reserve players to replace anybody unable to attend, players will be asked to confirm their availability and make payment no later than 6.00 pm on Friday 2nd December.  Further details will follow.

The following players have been invited to attend:

Quinn McCallion (Bradfield)
Oran Swales (Aldenham)
Oscar Haynes-Brown (Ardingly)
James Kay (Bolton)
Joshua Tarrant (Bradfield)
Harry Fuller (Hampton)
Jamie Autorino (Harrodian)
Goerge O'Malley (Harrow)
Harrison Ardron (Millfield)
Josiah Chilaka (Shrewsbury)
Fred Francis (Millfield)
Marcus Price (Millfield)
Matt McGlinchey (Millfield)
Cormac Pike (Millfield)
Will Norcross (Repton)
Rhys Norrington-Davies (Royal Russell)
Matt O'Donoghue (Royal Russell)
Matt Weller (Royal Russell)

2016-17 PROGRAMME

The Full ISFA U18 Squad will be selected after the North v. South matches  on Sunday 27th November.

14th-15th December
"ISFA Week" at The FA National Football Centre, St. George's Park)
(2 matches)

Sunday 15th January
ENGLAND INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS v. AUSTRALIA SCHOOLS
(Clifton College, 2.00)

Sunday 5th February
WELSH SCHOOLS v. ENGLAND INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS
(The New Saints FC, Oswestry, 2.00)

Sunday 19th February
ISFA U18 v. ENGLISH SCHOOLS FA
(Manchester United Training Ground, Carrington, ko tbc)

Sunday 5th March
THE ROYAL NAVY v. ISFA U18
(HMS Temeraire, Portsmouth, 1.00)

More fixtures will be added in due course

3rd -7th April
OVERSEAS TOUR
(in association with Complete Sports Solutions)


 

Share this article

SEPTEMBER-
DECEMBER 2016

12th-13th Dec
ISFA U14 & U15
Representative Camp
(St. George’s Park)

14th-15th Dec
ISFA U16 & U18
Representative Camp
(St. George’s Park)

Sun 15th Jan
ISFA U18 v. Australia Schools
(Clifton College Sports Ground, 2.00)

Sun 5th Feb
ISFA U18 v. Welsh Schools
(The New Saints FC, 2.00)

Thurs 2nd Mar
Investec ISFA U15 Cup Final
(Burton Albion FC, 6.00)

Sun 5th Mar
ISFA U18 v. The Royal Navy
(HMS Temeraire, Portsmouth)

Wed. 8th Mar
Barry Burns Northern Eights
(King's School, Chester)

Mon 20th Mar
Boodles ISFA Cup Final
(MK Dons FC, 7.00)

3rd-7th Apr
ISFA U18 & U16 Tour

5th-7th Apr
ISFA U15 & U14 Tour
(Scotland)

Thurs 27th Apr
ISFA U16 Shield Final
(St. George's Park, 6.00)